1016 Seamount Way                     #200-1140 West Pender St

Gibsons, BC  V0N 1V7                    Vancouver, BC  V6E 4G1

Client List

PULP AND PAPER

Alberta Newsprint Company

Canfor:

  • Intercontinental Pulp Mill
  • Northwood Pulp Mill
  • Prince George Pulp & Paper Mill
  • Taylor Pulp Mill

Carter Holt Harvey

Cascade Pacific Pulp

Paper Excellence:

  • Port Alberni, BC
  • Powell River, BC
  • Crofton
  • Howe Sound Pulp and Paper
  • Mackenzie Pulp
  • Skookumchuck Pulp
  • Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp

Omni Continental

Port Hawkesbury Paper

Port Townsend Paper

Resolute Forest Products

Sechelt Creek Contracting

West Fraser Timber Company:

  • Cariboo Pulp and Paper
  • Quesnel River Pulp Mill
  • Slave Lake Pulp Corporation

Winstone Pulp International, New Zealand

Woodpro

Mercer Celgar

CHEMICAL / NATURAL GAS

Chemtrade – North Vancouver

Dubois Chemicals

Envirogreen Technologies

ERCO Worldwide – North Vancouver

Fortis BC

Recochem

United Initators – Prince George

FOOD

Lantic Inc. (Rogers Sugar)

AGGREGATES

Graymont

Lafarge Canada

Lehigh Hanson:

  • Delta Cement Plant
  • Sechelt Sand and Gravel

PORTS AND TERMINALS

Fibreco

Neptune Terminals

Pacific Coast Terminals

Pembina (Vancouver Wharves)

Viterra Inc.:

  • Pacific Terminal
  • Cascadia Terminal

Westshore Terminals

POWER, UTILITIES AND MUNICIPALITIES

Atlantic Power – Williams Lake Power Plant

District of West Vancouver

Sunshine Coast Regional District

Capital Power

EPCOR

Tervita

City of Castlegar

PCS Biofuels

Town of Gibsons

College of New Caledonia

Renewable Power Corp.

CONSTRUCTION

Accurate Electric

Allied Industrial

Brymark Installations Group Inc.

CIMS

Colony Construction

Dynamic Installation

LNS

Michels Construction

Reasbeck Construction

RKM

Sky-Hi Scaffolding

TAC West

SUPPLIERS

A.H. Lundberg

NatPro

Procor

FABRICATORS

Farr Fabricating

Pacific Mako

MINING

Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.

Barrick Gold

Copper Mountain Mining (BC)

Eldorado Gold

Galore Creek Mining Corporation

Imperial Metals – Red Chris Mine

NovaGold Resources

Seabridge Gold

Suncor Energy

ENGINEERING

A.H. Lundberg Systems Ltd.

Allnorth Consultants

Auscenco

E3 Eco Group

Giffen Consulting

Golder Associates Ltd.

Hatch

Knight Piesold

LPG Landplan Group

mCloud Technologies

NLK Consulting

NORAM Engineering and Constructors

Omicron

Paterson & Cooke

PSI-JRI

Sacre-Davey Engineering

Still Creek Engineering

Wood

Worley Parsons